The relationship between Tamils and Malaysia has been existing from 2000 years and still continues. As per the stats of 2012, 6.7% of the total population of Malaysia is Tamils which makes around one million eight hundred thousand people. So Malaysia government has introduced evisa for Indians which can make the travel for people from Tamil Nadu as well as from all other parts of India even more easier and it avoids visiting embassy for Malaysia visa in Chennai.

People who wants to visit Malaysia for tourism and business purpose for less than 30 days would no longer want to visit Malaysian embassy in Chennai. Everything goes online and when experts like visamalaysia.in is working,getting evisa is like much more easier.

This e visa can be used both for tourism as well as business purpose.

As of now Indians can apply for Mainly 3 types of Malaysia evisa. All electronic visa or evisa are valid for 3 months only.

Malaysia evisa for Indians are as Follows:

  • Malaysia eNTRI visa (single entry only, allowed up-to 15 days of stay)
  • Malaysia SEV 30 days (single entry only, allowed up-to 30 days of stay)
  • Malaysia MEV 30 days (Multiple entry only, allowed up-to 30 days of stay
DIFFERENCE BETWEEN MALAYSIA eVISA AND eNTRI VISA FOR INDIAN

With Malaysia eNTRI visa (single entry), you can stay in Malaysia for a maximum of 15 days. This visa needs to be used within 3 months from the issued date.

Note: eNTRI visa is applicable to you only if you are entering and exiting Malaysia from India, Singapore or Brunei -Thailand. eNTRI visa can be applied once in three months only.

With Malaysia e Visa SEV 30 days (single entry), you can stay in Malaysia for a maximum of 30 days. This visa is valid for 3 months from the issue date. You can enter/exit Malaysia from any country.

With Malaysia e Visa MEV 30 days (Multiple entry), you can stay in Malaysia for a maximum of 30 days. This visa is valid for 3 months from the issue date. You can enter/exit Malaysia from any country.You can exit and enter Malaysia as many times you want during the trip.

COST OF MALAYSIA VISA FOR INDIANS

APPLY NOW FOR MALAYSIA VISA

HOW TO APPLY FOR MALAYSIA eVISA ONLINE FOR INDIANS

APPLY NOW FOR MALAYSIA VISA

 

DOCUMENTS FOR APPLYING MALAYSIA VISA ONLINE
  • The applicant needs a Valid Indian passport with validity of at least 6 months and at least 2 or more empty pages for both exit and entry stamps.
  • ·The applicant also need a scanned photograph of the applicant. This image must be 35 mm X 50 mm width. Get the coloured scanned image as per specifications. If you are applying for Malaysia eVisa or eNTRI through us, then our visa experts will  ensure the photo is of right specifications.But even we need a photo of good resolution and similar specification which can be redesigned. Documents should either in png /jpg format. Majority of the visa applications are rejected due to improper documents.so don’t take risk. Better to consult a visa experts like us and proceed with the visa procedures. If u are applying through us we will take care of all the above. You just have to scan and send us the documents , All others will be taken care by our visa experts.

 

malaysia visa for indioans,malaysian evisa for indians,malaysia tourist visa for indians

  • Colour Scanned copy of the passport’s first page. The applicant need to have a scanned copy of your latest passport’s first page. This page needs to be of png or jpg format and be under 2 MB size. Below is a sample of how your scanned copy should look after the scan.

malaysia visa for indioans,malaysian evisa for indians,malaysia tourist visa for indians

  • Colour Scanned copy of the Passport’s back page. The passport back page needs to be in the same specification as that of the passport first page. Check whether the applicant is having an Indian address on the back page of passport.

malaysia visa for indioans,malaysian evisa for indians,malaysia tourist visa for indians

  • If the applicant has traveled before, you also have to scan and upload the last visit stamp. This can increase the approval rate.

Confirmed round trip flight tickets are mandatory for applying Malaysia visa for Indians. (If u are applying through us, no need of getting that before getting visa. We will take care of that)

If u are applying through us, you don’t need to book the flight tickets before getting the visa approved. We will take care of your flight ticket according to the dates you give using our private booking service for visa purpose. So you are under no risk of losing your money if your visa is cancelled or your plans change. You can book your own flight tickets after getting the visa approved which will make your money safe.

 

 Confirmed hotel reservation/proof of accommodation for the entire trip is mandatory for Malaysia visa for Indians (If u are applying through us, no need of getting that before getting visa. We will take care of that)

We will use our private booking service to get a proof of accommodation for the entire trip which is used for visa approval purpose later after approval you can use your own documents for travel purpose.

·Birth certificate for minors below 14 years of age is a mandatory document. Colour scanned copy of birth certificate is mandatory while applying for evisa 15 days or evisa 30

HOW EASY IS TO APPLY THROUGH VISAMALAYSIA.IN

 It’s really easy to apply through us.

·         Just have to fill our simple form and submit.We will get back to you by email.
·         Then you have to send the documents and make initial payment.
·         We will process your order and get back to you as soon as possible.

APPLY NOW FOR MALAYSIA VISA

BENEFITS OF APPLYING THROUGH VISAMALAYSIA.IN

HOW TO VERIFY THE eVISA OR eNTRI VISA FOR INDIANS

You can visit the below link for verifying evisa or eNTRI visa. You can verify the visa by the sticker number.

 

https://www.windowmalaysia.my/evisa/vlno_checkstatus.jsp

 

 

DOCUMENTS TO BE SHOWN AT THE IMMIGRATION AT THE ENTRY/EXIT POINTS

These are the documents to be shown at the time of travel to the immigration officers

  • valid passport
  • evisa printout
  • confirmed return flight ticket
  • proof of accomodation
FAQ
In any case, do i have to visit embassy in person while applying evisa?

1 out of 1000 applicants are only called to embassy for in person interview. In almost all cases if the documents and process is perfect,there is very less chance of calling for interview. They will call if and only if they find anything suspicious in your travel plan or if there is any black mark in your passport or early trips.


If i am travelling more than 30 days,does evisa applicable for me?

no, the maximum stay allowed using evisa is 30 days. After that you have to get a new visa and have to exit and enter the country with the new visa from the nearest checkpoints/country to continue in Malaysia for more than 30 days.


Whether multiple entry evisa available for indians?

Yes, starting from 14th September 2018, visa Malaysia will provide additional option for Indian National to apply for MEV 30 days. Now Indians can have multiple entries to Malaysia during the trip.


Is evisa required for minors to enter Malaysia?

Yes, evisa is mandatory for everyone who is entering Malaysia irrespective of the age of the applicant. While applying for minors, it is mandatory to have their birth certificates.


Whether flight/hotel reservation required for applying through visamalayisa.in?

 No, we will take care of your flight ticket and hotel reservation for visa purpose according to the dates you give using our private booking service. So you are under no risk of losing your money if your visa is cancelled or your plans change. You can book your own flight tickets after getting the visa approved which will make your money safe.


What would happen at the Immigration counter?

Once you present your eVisa or eNTRI note, you might be asked details such as how many days you would be staying in Malaysia? What is your plan? You might be also asked to present your return tickets and hotel bookings. Your e visa document might also be verified for spelling mistakes and other misinformation. This can lead to refusal of entry into Malaysia. 



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *